Sunday, November 17, 2013

How to get Vietnam visa in Bahrain?

Vietnam visa requirement for Bahraini
Vietnam visa requirement for Bahraini passport holders

We wish to notify that Bahrain passport holders are required Vietnam visas to travel to Vietnam.

How to get Vietnam visa in Bahrain?

There are 2 ways for you to get a Vietnam visa:

1. Apply for your Vietnam visa in a Vietnam Embassy/Consulate:

Since there is no Vietnam representative office in Bahrain at the present, you can check other countries to find the nearest Vietnam Embassy/Consulate to contact.
In case it is so inconvenient for you to come in person to a Vietnam embassy, applying for a Vietnam visa by post is recommended. However, please contact the embassy in advance to check whether you can obtain a Vietnam visa by post or not.

2. Apply online (1) to obtain an approval letter (2) to pick up your Vietnam visa at Vietnam international airports (in case you travel by air to Vietnam) or to collect your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate nominated by you.

a) Regarding apply online to obtain a visa approval letter to pick up visa at a Vietnam international airport, there are 3 options based on the purpose of your visit:

- Vietnam visa for business purpose with validity for 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
- Vietnam visa for tourist purpose with validity for 1 month only.
- Vietnam visa for transit purpose with validity less than 5 days then visa holders must depart to a third country after 5 days in Vietnam at maximum. You will be granted a transit visa on the condition that you travel by tour and the group must have clear schedule and indemnify of a travel agency that organizes the tour.

You may want to refer to the instructions on how to apply for this kind of visa as below:

- Visit our website www.vietnamimmigration.com to fill in the online application form.
- Make payment for us (service fee) as per instructions.
- Obtain your visa approval letter via our email.

If you still can’t receive any approval letter within the required time, please let us know immediately via our emailinfo@vietnamimmigration.com

b) Regarding apply online to get approval letter for picking up your visa at a Vietnam embassy nominated by you, there are 2 options for your Vietnam visa based on the purpose of your visit:

- Vietnam visa for business purpose with validity for 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
- Vietnam visa for tourist purpose with validity for 1 month only.

Since there is no Vietnam Embassy in your country, it seems so inconvenient for you to obtain your visa using this way. We highly suggest you to apply online to obtain an approval letter to pick up your Vietnam visa on arrival at Vietnam international airports.



Monday, October 28, 2013

Rush Visa Service


Who needs Rush Visa?

Rush Visa offers to those who change their travel plans in the last minutes, arrive at the airport without approval letter or other uncontrolled reasons.

How do you help?

Depending on your situation and time you have then we can give a solution. If you still have few hours spare, just fill out our secured form and process the payment, we will deliver approval letter on time as option time frame you have chosen.

If you are already landed at airport, or arrive on weekend (Saturdays, Sundays or Holidays when Immigration office is closed), you may have to call us to get emergency help. Fees are varied and please note that we are not guaranteed for success of those cases before sending someone to airport to assist you.

Processing time description:
Depending on your selected date of arrival and current time, the application form will automatically show the best available options for you to choose. They could be one or two of the followings:

1, Speed Up (08 working hours process): The application will be resulted within 08 hours from the time of payment (08:00 AM-17:00 PM, Monday – Friday)

2, Express (04 working hours process): The application will be resulted within 04 hours in day from the time of payment (08:00 AM-17:00 PM, Monday – Friday)

3, Urgent (02 working hours process): The application will be resulted within 02 hours in day from the time of payment (08:00 AM-17:00 PM, Monday – Friday)

4, Emergency (01 working hour process): The application will be resulted within 01 hours from the time of payment (08:00 AM-17:00 PM, Monday – Friday)

5, Instant (02 working hours process):  Instant Process is available from Monday to Friday, out of working hours. This is a special service from Instant Vietnam Visa. The application will be resulted within 02 hours from the time of payment (17:00 PM – 22:00 PM, Monday – Friday)

6, Weekend & Holidays (02 hours process): The application will be resulted within 02 hours from the time of payment (07:00 AM-22:00 PM, Saturday – Sunday or public Holidays)

Tuesday, October 22, 2013

Vietnam Embassy in Comoros

Are you looking for location of Vietnam embassy Comoros ?

Up to this time, there has been no Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam consulate in Comoros.
In this case, you can contact to the Embassy/consulate of Vietnam in any other countries where you find closest and most convenient for you to apply for your Vietnam visa.

We always try our best to give our customers as well as viewers the newest information which is trustful and accurate.
However, if you have any news about Vietnam embassy or consulate in Comoros, please let us know and we would be appreciated so much for you concern.

COMOROS

Complete Name: Union of the Comoros
Native Name: Comores, Komori, Al-Qumur

ISO-Code: COM
Capital: Moroni
Principal Urban Localities : Moroni, Mutsamudu, Domoni, Fomboni, Tsémbéhou.

Wednesday, July 24, 2013

Vietnam Visa Extension

Vietnam Visa Extension – Steps to be Taken for a Longer Stay in the Vietnam

Vietnam visa extension refers to the permission given for an extended stay in the Vietnam to foreign nationals. These persons are already in the Vietnam on a non-immigrant visa for travel, pleasure, study, work or business and want to extend their stay in the Vietnam.

When a foreigner enters Vietnam, an Immigration Officer gives him/her a form M3 which is the Arrival Departure document. The M3 form has a date stamped on it, on or before which the visitor must leave the country. If he/she want to stay more time in Vietnam, he/she need the permission for Vietnam visa extension and allows the non-immigrants to extend their stay for a certain approved period.

Eligibility Criteria for Vietnam Visa Extension

Individuals eligible for a Vietnam visa extension are those who have entered into Vietnam lawfully with a travel, business, family visa are not required to leave Vietnam in order to extend their visa status are not involved in criminal activities that might negate their eligibility and the status of their travel, business, family visa remains valid.

How to Apply for Vietnam Visa Extension?

There are different Vietnam visa categories and the visa extension procedure depends on which category the applicant belongs to.
- C1 Visa: Visa with vacation, travel purpose
- C2 Visa: Visa with family/ friend visit purpose
- B1-2-3 Visa: Visa with business purpose
When to Apply for Vietnam Visa Extension?

According to the Regulation of Vietnam Immigration Department, the application for the extension of stay (form N5) must be filed prior to the expiration of the authorized stay and received by Vietnam Immigration Department 3-5 working days after.

In case, the application of Vietnam visa extension has been filed late and/or after the expiration of the authorized stay, it must be proved that:
- The delay was due to unexpected and uncontrollable circumstances
- No such act has been committed by the applicant that might violate his non-immigrant status such as working without the approval of Vietnam Immigration Department.
- The duration of delay in filing was reasonable.
- The applicant is not involved in any kind of formal proceedings regarding his deportation and removal from Vietnam and
- The status of the applicant is still that of a non-immigrant.

Vietnam travel visa

Getting a Vietnam Travel visa by yourself is a two step process:
- First, you will need to get a copy of hotel confirmation or letter of confirmation from tour operator with signature and company stamp.
- Then you will need to take this confirmation along with the application form and two passport size photos and an original of your passport to the Embassy or Consulate of Vietnam in your region in order to have your visa processed.
Requirements For Foreign Citizens ToEnter Vietnam - Passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay
- Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel
- Visa is Required
- Vaccination - None Required
Requirements For Foreign Citizens To Obtain Visa To Vietnam - Passport must have at least six months remaining validity
- Application form fully completed and signed
- Passport-type photograph
- FOR TOURIST: Copy of hotel confirmation or letter of confirmation from tour operator with signature and company stamp

Important:Vietnam has set travel visa exemption for Ordinary passport holdersof Asian Countries as Cambodia, Laos, Thailand, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines, Indonesia, Brunei Darussalam and East Asia Countries as South Korean, Japan, Some countries from Europe as Norway, Sweden, Denmark, Russia.

Vietnam visa exemption policy


Vietnamese people that hold foreign passports and foreigners who are their husbands, wives and children are exempt from visa requirements to enter Vietnam and are allowed to stay for not more than 90 days. In order to be granted visa exemption certificates at Vietnamese representative offices abroad, overseas Vietnamese need conditions:
- Foreign-issued permanent residence certificate (PRC) with the validity of at least six months since the date of entrance.
- Visa exemption paper (VEP) is granted by Vietnamese appropriate authorities.

Those who expect to stay more than 90 days must apply for visa according to current stipulations before their entrance.
Bilateral visa exemption agreement
- Citizens of Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos holding valid ordinary passports are exempt from visa requirements and are allowed to stay for not more than 30 days; Philippines is allowed to stay for not more than 21 days.
- By February 2011, citizens of China, Kyrgyzstan, North Korea, and Rumaniaholding valid ordinary passports for official mission. Citizens of 60 countries holding valid diplomatic or official passports are exempt from visa requirements including: Argentina, Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Azerbaijan, Bangladesh, Belarus, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Cambodia, Chile, China, Croatia, Cuba, Czech Republic, Dominica, Ecuador, France, Hungary, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Malaysia, Mexico, Moldova, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Myanmar, Nicaragua, North Korea, Pakistan, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Singapore, Slovakia, South Africa, South Korea, Spain, Sri Lanka, Switzerland, Thailand, Tunisia, Turkey, Ukraine, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Venezuela.

Unilateral visa exemption
- Visa with 30-day validity is exempted for officials from ASEAN secretariat holding different kinds of passports.
- Citizens of Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland, Japan and South Korea holding different kinds of passports are exempt from visa requirements and are allowed to stay for not more than 15 days.