Tuesday, October 14, 2014

Rush Vietnam Visa On Arrival

What is the soonest I can get my visa letter?

With the rush option you can get your approval letter within a few hours of application and making payment.

- Morning request: If you submit your application and pay the fee by 8.00 AM Vietnamese time, we will send you the letter by 10.00 PM (2 hour processing)
- Noon request: If you submit your application and pay the fee by 2.00 PM, Vietnamese time, we will send you the letter by 5.00 PM on the same day (03 hour processing).

Note: Any application submitted after 4 PM on weekday or any time during weekend will be processed the following business days.

Can it be guaranteed?

In most cases, there is NO problem to get an approval letter within 4 working hours. However, we CANNOT guarantee it, in the event that we cannot send it to you on time as promised, we will REFUND you the whole amount paid. We should not be held responsible for any loss incurred in case your application is not approved in time.

Please inform us by email or phone to ensure same-day rush service. We charge an additional US$20 for this service.

What if my flight is on a Saturday or Sunday?

For those who must travel to Vietnam on Saturdays, Sundays or public holidays and could not arrange Vietnam visa in advance, we would like to offer Warranty Service upon your arrival. With this kind of service, you will not need to have a Vietnam visa/Vietnam visa approval letter before departure because we will issue an on-the-spot one month single entry visa when you arrive at Vietnam airport. It costs 200 USD/ per person for obtaining Warranty service.

Please contact us at info@vietnamimmigration.com if you are on this case! Also, you are required to provide us with full name, date of birth, nationality, flight itinerary in order that we can support you upon arrival.

Note: Warranty Service should only be used in emergency cases. To avoid high fee and unexpected problems, you are strongly advised to arrange Vietnam visa in advance.

Monday, March 3, 2014

Rush Visa Service

We know you are in a hurry. Instant Vietnam Visa offers fast and reliable solutions for Rush Visa Service! With our time calculator on Application Form, no need to call or discuss with anyone else, no matter how much time you have left, you will know exactly when your Approval Letter is delivered. All applications are processed online and guaranteed on time.

Who needs Rush Visa?
Rush Visa are necessary for those who change their travel plans at the last minute, arrive at the airport without an approval letter or otheruncontrolled reasons.

How do you help?
Depending on yoursituation and time you have then we can give a solution. If you still have few hours spare, just fill out our secured form and process the payment, we will deliver approval letter on time according to the time frame you have chosen.

If you are already landed at airport, or arrive on the weekend (Saturdays, Sundays or Holidays when Immigration office is closed), you may have to call us to get emergency help. Fees are varied and please note that we are not guaranteed for success of those cases before sending someone to airport to assist you.
Rush Visa Processing Fees
Visa Type Fees/Processing Time
Working Days Over-Time
Speed Up
(8 hours)
Express
(4 hours)
Urgent
(2 hours)
Emergency
(1 hour)
Instant
(1 hour)
Weekend Holidays
1 month singleentry $20 $30 $50 $70 $140 $160
1 month multipleentry $25 $35 $55 $75 $145 $165
3 months single $30 $40 $60 $80 $150 $170
3 months multiple $50 $60 $80 $100 $170 $190

100% Private Approval Letter Guarantee (Free of charge)
IVV Discount System (Applied to visa service fee only and not for extra service)
Discount 1pax 2-3 pax 4-5 pax 6-7 pax 8-9 pax 10 pax
Group discount 8% 10% 14% 16% 20%
Member discount add on another 5% above (become IVV member)

Processing time description:
Depending on your selected date of arrival and current time, the application form will automatically show the best available options for you to choose. They could be one or two of the following:

1, Speed Up (08 working hours process): The application will be finalised within 08 hours from the time of payment(08:00 AM-17:00 PM, Monday – Friday)

2, Express (04 working hours process):The application will be finalisedwithin 04 hours in day from the time of payment(08:00 AM-17:00 PM, Monday – Friday)

3,Urgent (02 working hours process):The application will be finalisedwithin 02 hours in day from the time of payment(08:00 AM-17:00 PM, Monday – Friday)

4, Emergency (01 working hour process):The application will be finalisedwithin 01 hours from the time of payment(08:00 AM-17:00 PM, Monday – Friday)

5,Instant (01 hour process): Instant Process is available from Monday to Friday, out of working hours. This is a special service from Instant Vietnam Visa.The application will be finalisedwithin 01 hour from the time of payment(17:00 PM – 22:00 PM, Monday – Friday)

6, Weekend Holidays (01 hour process):The application will be finalisedwithin 01 hours from the time of payment (07:00 AM-22:00 PM, Saturday – Sunday or public Holidays)

Note:
  • We are a rush visa specialist, and mostly on time but NOT 100%. It could rarely be sooner or later from 10 to 15 minutes.

Sunday, November 17, 2013

How to get Vietnam visa in Bahrain?

Vietnam visa requirement for Bahraini
Vietnam visa requirement for Bahraini passport holders

We wish to notify that Bahrain passport holders are required Vietnam visas to travel to Vietnam.

How to get Vietnam visa in Bahrain?

There are 2 ways for you to get a Vietnam visa:

1. Apply for your Vietnam visa in a Vietnam Embassy/Consulate:

Since there is no Vietnam representative office in Bahrain at the present, you can check other countries to find the nearest Vietnam Embassy/Consulate to contact.
In case it is so inconvenient for you to come in person to a Vietnam embassy, applying for a Vietnam visa by post is recommended. However, please contact the embassy in advance to check whether you can obtain a Vietnam visa by post or not.

2. Apply online (1) to obtain an approval letter (2) to pick up your Vietnam visa at Vietnam international airports (in case you travel by air to Vietnam) or to collect your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate nominated by you.

a) Regarding apply online to obtain a visa approval letter to pick up visa at a Vietnam international airport, there are 3 options based on the purpose of your visit:

- Vietnam visa for business purpose with validity for 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
- Vietnam visa for tourist purpose with validity for 1 month only.
- Vietnam visa for transit purpose with validity less than 5 days then visa holders must depart to a third country after 5 days in Vietnam at maximum. You will be granted a transit visa on the condition that you travel by tour and the group must have clear schedule and indemnify of a travel agency that organizes the tour.

You may want to refer to the instructions on how to apply for this kind of visa as below:

- Visit our website www.vietnamimmigration.com to fill in the online application form.
- Make payment for us (service fee) as per instructions.
- Obtain your visa approval letter via our email.

If you still can’t receive any approval letter within the required time, please let us know immediately via our emailinfo@vietnamimmigration.com

b) Regarding apply online to get approval letter for picking up your visa at a Vietnam embassy nominated by you, there are 2 options for your Vietnam visa based on the purpose of your visit:

- Vietnam visa for business purpose with validity for 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
- Vietnam visa for tourist purpose with validity for 1 month only.

Since there is no Vietnam Embassy in your country, it seems so inconvenient for you to obtain your visa using this way. We highly suggest you to apply online to obtain an approval letter to pick up your Vietnam visa on arrival at Vietnam international airports.



Monday, October 28, 2013

Rush Visa Service


Who needs Rush Visa?

Rush Visa offers to those who change their travel plans in the last minutes, arrive at the airport without approval letter or other uncontrolled reasons.

How do you help?

Depending on your situation and time you have then we can give a solution. If you still have few hours spare, just fill out our secured form and process the payment, we will deliver approval letter on time as option time frame you have chosen.

If you are already landed at airport, or arrive on weekend (Saturdays, Sundays or Holidays when Immigration office is closed), you may have to call us to get emergency help. Fees are varied and please note that we are not guaranteed for success of those cases before sending someone to airport to assist you.

Processing time description:
Depending on your selected date of arrival and current time, the application form will automatically show the best available options for you to choose. They could be one or two of the followings:

1, Speed Up (08 working hours process): The application will be resulted within 08 hours from the time of payment (08:00 AM-17:00 PM, Monday – Friday)

2, Express (04 working hours process): The application will be resulted within 04 hours in day from the time of payment (08:00 AM-17:00 PM, Monday – Friday)

3, Urgent (02 working hours process): The application will be resulted within 02 hours in day from the time of payment (08:00 AM-17:00 PM, Monday – Friday)

4, Emergency (01 working hour process): The application will be resulted within 01 hours from the time of payment (08:00 AM-17:00 PM, Monday – Friday)

5, Instant (02 working hours process):  Instant Process is available from Monday to Friday, out of working hours. This is a special service from Instant Vietnam Visa. The application will be resulted within 02 hours from the time of payment (17:00 PM – 22:00 PM, Monday – Friday)

6, Weekend & Holidays (02 hours process): The application will be resulted within 02 hours from the time of payment (07:00 AM-22:00 PM, Saturday – Sunday or public Holidays)

Tuesday, October 22, 2013

Vietnam Embassy in Comoros

Are you looking for location of Vietnam embassy Comoros ?

Up to this time, there has been no Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam consulate in Comoros.
In this case, you can contact to the Embassy/consulate of Vietnam in any other countries where you find closest and most convenient for you to apply for your Vietnam visa.

We always try our best to give our customers as well as viewers the newest information which is trustful and accurate.
However, if you have any news about Vietnam embassy or consulate in Comoros, please let us know and we would be appreciated so much for you concern.

COMOROS

Complete Name: Union of the Comoros
Native Name: Comores, Komori, Al-Qumur

ISO-Code: COM
Capital: Moroni
Principal Urban Localities : Moroni, Mutsamudu, Domoni, Fomboni, Tsémbéhou.

Wednesday, July 24, 2013

Vietnam Visa Extension

Vietnam Visa Extension – Steps to be Taken for a Longer Stay in the Vietnam

Vietnam visa extension refers to the permission given for an extended stay in the Vietnam to foreign nationals. These persons are already in the Vietnam on a non-immigrant visa for travel, pleasure, study, work or business and want to extend their stay in the Vietnam.

When a foreigner enters Vietnam, an Immigration Officer gives him/her a form M3 which is the Arrival Departure document. The M3 form has a date stamped on it, on or before which the visitor must leave the country. If he/she want to stay more time in Vietnam, he/she need the permission for Vietnam visa extension and allows the non-immigrants to extend their stay for a certain approved period.

Eligibility Criteria for Vietnam Visa Extension

Individuals eligible for a Vietnam visa extension are those who have entered into Vietnam lawfully with a travel, business, family visa are not required to leave Vietnam in order to extend their visa status are not involved in criminal activities that might negate their eligibility and the status of their travel, business, family visa remains valid.

How to Apply for Vietnam Visa Extension?

There are different Vietnam visa categories and the visa extension procedure depends on which category the applicant belongs to.
- C1 Visa: Visa with vacation, travel purpose
- C2 Visa: Visa with family/ friend visit purpose
- B1-2-3 Visa: Visa with business purpose
When to Apply for Vietnam Visa Extension?

According to the Regulation of Vietnam Immigration Department, the application for the extension of stay (form N5) must be filed prior to the expiration of the authorized stay and received by Vietnam Immigration Department 3-5 working days after.

In case, the application of Vietnam visa extension has been filed late and/or after the expiration of the authorized stay, it must be proved that:
- The delay was due to unexpected and uncontrollable circumstances
- No such act has been committed by the applicant that might violate his non-immigrant status such as working without the approval of Vietnam Immigration Department.
- The duration of delay in filing was reasonable.
- The applicant is not involved in any kind of formal proceedings regarding his deportation and removal from Vietnam and
- The status of the applicant is still that of a non-immigrant.

Vietnam travel visa

Getting a Vietnam Travel visa by yourself is a two step process:
- First, you will need to get a copy of hotel confirmation or letter of confirmation from tour operator with signature and company stamp.
- Then you will need to take this confirmation along with the application form and two passport size photos and an original of your passport to the Embassy or Consulate of Vietnam in your region in order to have your visa processed.
Requirements For Foreign Citizens ToEnter Vietnam - Passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay
- Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel
- Visa is Required
- Vaccination - None Required
Requirements For Foreign Citizens To Obtain Visa To Vietnam - Passport must have at least six months remaining validity
- Application form fully completed and signed
- Passport-type photograph
- FOR TOURIST: Copy of hotel confirmation or letter of confirmation from tour operator with signature and company stamp

Important:Vietnam has set travel visa exemption for Ordinary passport holdersof Asian Countries as Cambodia, Laos, Thailand, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines, Indonesia, Brunei Darussalam and East Asia Countries as South Korean, Japan, Some countries from Europe as Norway, Sweden, Denmark, Russia.